Contact phone: +30-210-4253900
e-mail : info@bath4u.gr
viber : 6946003224 (messages)
Μonday-Friday 8:30 - 17:00
Saturday 8:30-14:00

3 Άτοκες δόσεις για αγορές άνω των 150€

SECURITY & PRIVACY

SECURITY POLICY - DECLARATION OF CONFIDENTIALITY

The company under the name "bath4u.gr" informs you that for your best and fuller service through the services we offer you on our web portal, it processes your personal data under Law 2472/1997 and the relevant Amendments and in accordance with the following guidelines.
Our company does not receive information from visitors and users of the free site access pages and sites of our site and guarantees that the software used does not automatically retrieve visitor data.
Our company receives information from visitors who choose to place an order or purchase a product, but it is limited to the only formal elements necessary for the smooth and safe completion of your purchase.
INDICATEVLY the information that may be requested in this case is your name, fixed or mobile phone, address (street, city, postcode, county, country), your email address, username and password.
In the case of an invoice, we will need to know the exact name of the business or the trader, the VAT number, the competent TWD and the address of the head office or business address.
The above personal data is not collected from any other source but solely from your own voluntary supply during our transaction.
Our company is entitled to use the above personal data you provide in the above procedure in order to only contact and deal with your wishes with you.
Indicatevly, we report cases of use of personal data:
In order to deliver orders you have purchased online.
To be able to confirm your orders.
To send you special offers and updates for our products.
Our company expressly and unambiguously agrees that it does not share or channel for any reason this information to third parties.
If this Privacy Policy's Privacy Policy Law 2472/1997 is changed, we will record the changes on this page, which we ask you to study regularly and with care.
Our company has taken all necessary steps to protect your data, which is never channeled outside of our offices.

ACCEPTANCE
The use of the site implies the terms set out in our company's privacy policy as outlined above for the protection of your Personal Data.